Kalinina v Rus prediction


MATCH DETAILS:
Location:
Upcoming Information:WTA Australian Open 13.01.2024
Competition: Kalinina vs Rus live

When/Date: 13.01.2024
Time: 7:00 pm
Repeat:Live
Prediction on Anhelina Kalinina v Arantxa Rus: Available







Prediction (the most likely score): 2:0


Kalinina 59.5% Rus 40.5%

Betting Odds

1 X 2
1.57 2.35
1.59 2.46
1.64 2.28 Watch and Bet
1.59 2.47
1.62 2.31

Facts

  • Recent matches Rus is playing unpredictable (in the last 5 games wins – 3).
  • Rus could have problems with physics compare with it opponent – last days they played more matches than their opponents.
  • Kalinina will have a small advantage in this match.
  • Last 2 head-to-head matches Kalinina won 1 matches, drawn 0 matches, lost 1 matches and goals 2-2.

    Standings

    Draw

    Singles – Qualification

    Quarter-finals

    1 Yastremska D. (1) Boskovic L. 2 : 1
    2 Grammatikopoulou V. Kalieva E. 2 : 0
    3 Stevanovic N. Joint M. (WC) 1 : 2
    4 Babos T. Semenistaja D. (32) 1 : 2
    5 Zarazua R. (2) Fourlis J. 2 : 0
    6 Niemeier J. Tikhonova A. 2 : 1
    7 Paquet C. Aiava D. 0 : 2
    8 Robbe A. Teichmann J. (20) 0 : 2
    9 Volynets K. (3) Lamens S. 2 : 0
    10 Savinykh V. Zhao C. 0 : 2
    11 Sierra S. Jacquemot E. 0 : 2
    12 Fung S. Riera J. (25) 0 : 2
    13 Bassols M. (4) Wurth T. 2 : 0
    14 Waltert S. Marcinko P. 2 : 0
    15 Zakharova A. Kolodynska J. 2 : 0
    16 Eala A. Peterson R. (18) 0 : 2
    17 Andreeva E. (5) McPhee K. (WC) 2 : 0
    18 Kudermetova P. Martinez Cirez C. 2 : 0
    19 Uchijima M. Makarova E. 2 : 0
    20 Ferro F. Sramkova R. (21) 2 : 1
    21 Pigossi L. (6) Abduraimova N. 1 : 2
    22 Salkova D. Fett J. 2 : 1
    23 Kanepi K. Hunter S. 0 : 2
    24 Prozorova T. Naef C. (30) 0 : 2
    25 Rodionova Ar. (7) Jeanjean L. 0 : 2
    26 Janicijevic S. Monnet C. 0 : 2
    27 Bara I. Hatouka Y. 2 : 1
    28 Erjavec V. Lys E. (26) 0 : 2
    29 Mandlik E. (8) Seidel E. 1 : 2
    30 Rouvroy M. Jones F. 0 : 2
    31 Hartono A. Udvardy P. 2 : 0
    32 Mendez S. (WC) Baptiste H. (19) 0 : 2
    33 Arango E. (9) Sebov K. 0 : 2
    34 Bolsova Zadoinov A. Bonaventure Y. 0 : 2
    35 Yang Y. Y. Marino R. 0 : 2
    36 Tararudee L. Ponchet J. (23) 1 : 2
    37 Fruhvirtova B. (10) Hule P. (WC) 2 : 0
    38 Gibson T. (WC) Mitu A. 2 : 1
    39 Miyazaki L. Ercan M. (WC) 0 : 2
    40 Wei S. Hruncakova V. (28) 2 : 0
    41 Bondar A. (11) Hsieh S-W. 2 : 0
    42 Lukas T. Popovic I. (WC) 0 : 2
    43 Ma Y. Bulgaru M. 2 : 0
    44 Korneeva A. Vickery S. (31) 2 : 1
    45 Dart H. (12) Brancaccio N. 2 : 0
    46 Starodubtseva Y. Capurro Taborda M. 2 : 0
    47 Serban R. Papamichail D. 2 : 0
    48 Knutson G. Friedsam A-L. (17) 2 : 1
    49 Danilovic O. (13) Shymanovich I. 2 : 0
    50 You X. Sonmez Z. 0 : 2
    51 Noha Akugue N. Jang S. J. 0 : 2
    52 Sun L. Watson H. (27) 2 : 0
    53 Parrizas-Diaz N. (14) Inglis M. (WC) 1 : 2
    54 Tan H. Zavatska K. 0 : 2
    55 Li A. Martincova T. 2 : 1
    56 Kraus S. Snigur D. (24) 0 : 2
    57 Stefanini L. (15) Pattinama Kerkhove L. 0 : 2
    58 Kawa K. Gjorcheska L. 2 : 1
    59 Raina A. Bouzas Maneiro J. 2 : 1
    60 Sakatsume H. Bejlek S. (22) 0 : 2
    61 Sharma A. (16) Jorge F. 2 : 1
    62 Astakhova D. Timofeeva M. 0 : 2
    63 Hon P. Jones E. (WC) 2 : 0
    64 Lansere S. Galfi D. (29) 1 : 2

    Semi-finals

    1 Yastremska D. (1) Grammatikopoulou V. 2 : 1
    2 Joint M. Semenistaja D. (32) 2 : 0
    3 Zarazua R. (2) Niemeier J. 2 : 1
    4 Aiava D. Teichmann J. (20) 2 : 1
    5 Volynets K. (3) Zhao C. 2 : 0
    6 Jacquemot E. Riera J. (25) 0 : 2
    7 Bassols M. (4) Waltert S. 1 : 2
    8 Zakharova A. Peterson R. (18) 2 : 1
    9 Andreeva E. (5) Kudermetova P. 0 : 2
    10 Uchijima M. Ferro F. 0 : 2
    11 Abduraimova N. Salkova D. 0 : 2
    12 Hunter S. Naef C. (30) 2 : 0
    13 Jeanjean L. Monnet C. 2 : 1
    14 Bara I. Lys E. (26) 0 : 2
    15 Seidel E. Jones F. (RET.) 1 : 1
    16 Hartono A. Baptiste H. (19) 0 : 2
    17 Sebov K. Bonaventure Y. (RET.) 1 : 1
    18 Marino R. Ponchet J. (23) 2 : 1
    19 Fruhvirtova B. (10) Gibson T. 2 : 1
    20 Ercan M. Wei S. (WO.)
    21 Bondar A. (11) Popovic I. 2 : 0
    22 Ma Y. Korneeva A. 1 : 2
    23 Dart H. (12) Starodubtseva Y. 0 : 2
    24 Serban R. Knutson G. 1 : 2
    25 Danilovic O. (13) Sonmez Z. 1 : 2
    26 Jang S. J. Sun L. 1 : 2
    27 Inglis M. Zavatska K. 2 : 0
    28 Li A. Snigur D. (24) 0 : 2
    29 Pattinama Kerkhove L. Kawa K. 2 : 0
    30 Raina A. Bejlek S. (22) 0 : 2
    31 Sharma A. (16) Timofeeva M. 0 : 2
    32 Hon P. Galfi D. (29) 2 : 1

    Final

    1 Yastremska D. (1) Joint M.
    2 Zarazua R. (2) Aiava D.
    3 Volynets K. (3) Riera J. (25)
    4 Waltert S. Zakharova A.
    5 Kudermetova P. Ferro F.
    6 Salkova D. Hunter S.
    7 Jeanjean L. Lys E. (26)
    8 Seidel E. Baptiste H. (19)
    9 Sebov K. Marino R.
    10 Fruhvirtova B. (10) Wei S.
    11 Bondar A. (11) Korneeva A.
    12 Starodubtseva Y. Knutson G.
    13 Sonmez Z. Sun L.
    14 Inglis M. Snigur D. (24)
    15 Pattinama Kerkhove L. Bejlek S. (22)
    16 Timofeeva M. Hon P.



    Anhelina Kalinina AND Arantxa Rus LAST MATCHES

    Latest Results

    07.01.24 Anhelina Kalinina – Marta Kostyuk – 0:2
    03.01.24 Anhelina Kalinina – Clara Burel – 0:2
    12.11.23 Anhelina Kalinina – Arantxa Rus – 2:0
    11.11.23 Anhelina Kalinina – Suzan Lamens – 2:0
    13.10.23 Anhelina Kalinina – Qinwen Zheng – 0:2
    10.01.24 Elise Mertens – Arantxa Rus – 2:0
    09.01.24 Arantxa Rus – Varvara Gracheva – 2:0
    07.01.24 Linda Fruhvirtova – Arantxa Rus – 1:2
    02.01.24 Donna Vekic – Arantxa Rus – 2:1
    29.12.23 Arantxa Rus – Malene Helgo – 2:0

    Anhelina Kalinina – Arantxa Rus predictions and other WTA Australian Open events on our partner.

    https://watchnewseries.bloggersdelight.dk/2024/01/11/hontama-krejcikova-live-sport-predictions-betting-picks/
    https://livestream.fan/category/sports/basketball/world-tour-macau-3×3/

  • Tennis prediction blog for fans