Tsurenko vs Bronzetti prediction


MATCH DETAILS:
Location:
Upcoming Information:WTA Australian Open 13.01.2024
Competition: Lesia Tsurenko vs Lucia Bronzetti live

When/Date: 13.01.2024
Time: 7:00 pm
Repeat:Live
Prediction on Lesia Tsurenko – Lucia Bronzetti: Available







Prediction (the most likely score): 2:0


Tsurenko 62% Bronzetti 38%

Betting Odds

1 X 2
1.48 2.6
1.52 2.65
1.59 2.35 Watch and Bet
1.5 2.5
1.52 2.65
1.55 2.41

Facts

  • Bronzetti could have advantage in physics – more days for rest in last days.
  • Tsurenko will have a small advantage in this match.
  • Last 1 head-to-head matches Tsurenko won 1 matches, drawn 0 matches, lost 0 matches and goals 2-0.

    Standings

    Draw

    Singles – Qualification

    Quarter-finals

    1 Yastremska D. (1) Boskovic L. 2 : 1
    2 Grammatikopoulou V. Kalieva E. 2 : 0
    3 Stevanovic N. Joint M. (WC) 1 : 2
    4 Babos T. Semenistaja D. (32) 1 : 2
    5 Zarazua R. (2) Fourlis J. 2 : 0
    6 Niemeier J. Tikhonova A. 2 : 1
    7 Paquet C. Aiava D. 0 : 2
    8 Robbe A. Teichmann J. (20) 0 : 2
    9 Volynets K. (3) Lamens S. 2 : 0
    10 Savinykh V. Zhao C. 0 : 2
    11 Sierra S. Jacquemot E. 0 : 2
    12 Fung S. Riera J. (25) 0 : 2
    13 Bassols M. (4) Wurth T. 2 : 0
    14 Waltert S. Marcinko P. 2 : 0
    15 Zakharova A. Kolodynska J. 2 : 0
    16 Eala A. Peterson R. (18) 0 : 2
    17 Andreeva E. (5) McPhee K. (WC) 2 : 0
    18 Kudermetova P. Martinez Cirez C. 2 : 0
    19 Uchijima M. Makarova E. 2 : 0
    20 Ferro F. Sramkova R. (21) 2 : 1
    21 Pigossi L. (6) Abduraimova N. 1 : 2
    22 Salkova D. Fett J. 2 : 1
    23 Kanepi K. Hunter S. 0 : 2
    24 Prozorova T. Naef C. (30) 0 : 2
    25 Rodionova Ar. (7) Jeanjean L. 0 : 2
    26 Janicijevic S. Monnet C. 0 : 2
    27 Bara I. Hatouka Y. 2 : 1
    28 Erjavec V. Lys E. (26) 0 : 2
    29 Mandlik E. (8) Seidel E. 1 : 2
    30 Rouvroy M. Jones F. 0 : 2
    31 Hartono A. Udvardy P. 2 : 0
    32 Mendez S. (WC) Baptiste H. (19) 0 : 2
    33 Arango E. (9) Sebov K. 0 : 2
    34 Bolsova Zadoinov A. Bonaventure Y. 0 : 2
    35 Yang Y. Y. Marino R. 0 : 2
    36 Tararudee L. Ponchet J. (23) 1 : 2
    37 Fruhvirtova B. (10) Hule P. (WC) 2 : 0
    38 Gibson T. (WC) Mitu A. 2 : 1
    39 Miyazaki L. Ercan M. (WC) 0 : 2
    40 Wei S. Hruncakova V. (28) 2 : 0
    41 Bondar A. (11) Hsieh S-W. 2 : 0
    42 Lukas T. Popovic I. (WC) 0 : 2
    43 Ma Y. Bulgaru M. 2 : 0
    44 Korneeva A. Vickery S. (31) 2 : 1
    45 Dart H. (12) Brancaccio N. 2 : 0
    46 Starodubtseva Y. Capurro Taborda M. 2 : 0
    47 Serban R. Papamichail D. 2 : 0
    48 Knutson G. Friedsam A-L. (17) 2 : 1
    49 Danilovic O. (13) Shymanovich I. 2 : 0
    50 You X. Sonmez Z. 0 : 2
    51 Noha Akugue N. Jang S. J. 0 : 2
    52 Sun L. Watson H. (27) 2 : 0
    53 Parrizas-Diaz N. (14) Inglis M. (WC) 1 : 2
    54 Tan H. Zavatska K. 0 : 2
    55 Li A. Martincova T. 2 : 1
    56 Kraus S. Snigur D. (24) 0 : 2
    57 Stefanini L. (15) Pattinama Kerkhove L. 0 : 2
    58 Kawa K. Gjorcheska L. 2 : 1
    59 Raina A. Bouzas Maneiro J. 2 : 1
    60 Sakatsume H. Bejlek S. (22) 0 : 2
    61 Sharma A. (16) Jorge F. 2 : 1
    62 Astakhova D. Timofeeva M. 0 : 2
    63 Hon P. Jones E. (WC) 2 : 0
    64 Lansere S. Galfi D. (29) 1 : 2

    Semi-finals

    1 Yastremska D. (1) Grammatikopoulou V. 2 : 1
    2 Joint M. Semenistaja D. (32) 2 : 0
    3 Zarazua R. (2) Niemeier J. 2 : 1
    4 Aiava D. Teichmann J. (20) 2 : 1
    5 Volynets K. (3) Zhao C. 2 : 0
    6 Jacquemot E. Riera J. (25) 0 : 2
    7 Bassols M. (4) Waltert S. 1 : 2
    8 Zakharova A. Peterson R. (18) 2 : 1
    9 Andreeva E. (5) Kudermetova P. 0 : 2
    10 Uchijima M. Ferro F. 0 : 2
    11 Abduraimova N. Salkova D. 0 : 2
    12 Hunter S. Naef C. (30) 2 : 0
    13 Jeanjean L. Monnet C. 2 : 1
    14 Bara I. Lys E. (26) 0 : 2
    15 Seidel E. Jones F. (RET.) 1 : 1
    16 Hartono A. Baptiste H. (19) 0 : 2
    17 Sebov K. Bonaventure Y. (RET.) 1 : 1
    18 Marino R. Ponchet J. (23) 2 : 1
    19 Fruhvirtova B. (10) Gibson T. 2 : 1
    20 Ercan M. Wei S. (WO.)
    21 Bondar A. (11) Popovic I. 2 : 0
    22 Ma Y. Korneeva A. 1 : 2
    23 Dart H. (12) Starodubtseva Y. 0 : 2
    24 Serban R. Knutson G. 1 : 2
    25 Danilovic O. (13) Sonmez Z. 1 : 2
    26 Jang S. J. Sun L. 1 : 2
    27 Inglis M. Zavatska K. 2 : 0
    28 Li A. Snigur D. (24) 0 : 2
    29 Pattinama Kerkhove L. Kawa K. 2 : 0
    30 Raina A. Bejlek S. (22) 0 : 2
    31 Sharma A. (16) Timofeeva M. 0 : 2
    32 Hon P. Galfi D. (29) 2 : 1

    Final

    1 Yastremska D. (1) Joint M.
    2 Zarazua R. (2) Aiava D.
    3 Volynets K. (3) Riera J. (25)
    4 Waltert S. Zakharova A.
    5 Kudermetova P. Ferro F.
    6 Salkova D. Hunter S.
    7 Jeanjean L. Lys E. (26)
    8 Seidel E. Baptiste H. (19)
    9 Sebov K. Marino R.
    10 Fruhvirtova B. (10) Wei S.
    11 Bondar A. (11) Korneeva A.
    12 Starodubtseva Y. Knutson G.
    13 Sonmez Z. Sun L.
    14 Inglis M. Snigur D. (24)
    15 Pattinama Kerkhove L. Bejlek S. (22)
    16 Timofeeva M. Hon P.



    Lesia Tsurenko AND Lucia Bronzetti LAST MATCHES

    Latest Results

    08.01.24 Anastasia Potapova – Lesia Tsurenko – Canceled
    07.01.24 Katie Boulter – Lesia Tsurenko – Canceled
    03.01.24 Diane Parry – Lesia Tsurenko – 2:1
    31.12.23 Sachia Vickery – Lesia Tsurenko – 0:2
    21.10.23 Jasmine Paolini – Lesia Tsurenko – 2:1
    08.01.24 Lin Zhu – Lucia Bronzetti – 2:0
    02.01.24 Aryna Sabalenka – Lucia Bronzetti – 2:0
    02.01.24 Lucia Bronzetti – Ashlyn Krueger – 2:0
    20.10.23 Jasmine Paolini – Lucia Bronzetti – 2:0
    18.10.23 Sara Errani – Lucia Bronzetti – 0:2

    Lesia Tsurenko – Lucia Bronzetti predictions and other WTA Australian Open events on our partner.

    https://tennislive.club/2024/01/lestienne-davidovich-fokina-prediction/
    Turkish 3 Lig Group 4

  • Tennis prediction blog for fans